OUR


PAST CHAMPIONS

2017

Open Weight Mens Overall Champion Richard Avery Plowden

Open Weight Womens Overall Champion Evelyn Neyens

Mens Light Weight Sparring Grandchampion Kevin Walker

Mens Heavy Weight Sparring Grandchampion Richard Avery Plowden

Men’s Team Sparring Team Impex

Women’s Sparring Grandchampion Evelyn Neyens

Women’s Team Sparring Team Impex

Junior Boys Team Sparring Team GForce

Junior Girls Team Sparring Team GForce

Men’s CMX Forms Jacob Pinto

Men’s Traditional Forms Ariel Torres

Men’s Weapons Cole Presley

Womens Forms Melissa Baillargeon

Women’s Weapons Sammie Smith

13 and Younger Weapons Mason Bumba

13 and Younger Forms Vladimir Varin

14-17 Weapons Aiden Consadine

14-17 Forms Derek Meegan

World Demo Team Amerikick Marlton/Anthony DiFilippo

2016

Open Weight Mens Overall Champion Jack Felton

Mens Light Weight Sparring Grandchampion Robbie Lavoie

Mens Heavy Weight Sparring Grandchampion Roman Brundl

Men’s Team Sparring Team Impex

Women’s Sparring Grandchampion Morgan Plowden

Women’s Team Sparring Team Impex

Junior Team Sparring

Men’s CMX Forms Reid Presley

Men’s Traditional Forms Ariel Torres

Men’s Weapons Cole Presley

Womens Forms Sammie Smith

Women’s Weapons Sammie Smith

13 and Younger Weapons Kieran Tomandong

13 and Younger Forms Haley Glass

14-17 Weapons Derek Meegan

14-17 Forms Derek Meegan

Open Weight Boys Fighting Bailey Murphy

Open Weight Girls Fighting Elizabeth Rouillard

World Demo Team Team Fearless 

2015

Open Weight Overall Champion Raymond Daniels

Mens Light Weight Sparring Grandchampion Jack Felton

Mens Heavy Weight Sparring Grandchampion Raymond Daniels

Men’s Team Sparring Team Impex

Women’s Sparring Grandchampion Morgan Plowden

Women’s Team Sparring Team Impex

Junior Team Sparring Team Canada

Men’s Forms Reid Presley

Men’s Weapons Reid Presley

Womens Forms Becca Ross

Women’s Weapons Becca Ross

Traditional Challenge 13- Destiny Vergara

Traditional Challenge 14-17 Derek Meegan

Traditional Challenge 18+ Peyton Foley

13 and Younger weapons Aidan Kennedy

13 and Younger Forms Aidan Kennedy

14-17 Weapons Cole Presley

14-17 Forms Cole Presley

2014

Mens Sparring Grandchampion Avery Plowden

Men’s Team Sparring Team Impex

Open Weight Overall Champion Avery Plowden

Women’s Sparring Grandchampion Morgan Plowden

Women’s Team Sparring Team Impex

Junior Team Sparring Team G-Force

Men’s Forms Michael Guthrie

Men’s Weapons Vince Scarduzio

Womens Forms Becca Ross

Women’s Weapons Becca Ross

Traditional Challenge 17- Destiny Vergara

Traditional Challenge 18+ Peyton Foley

13 and Younger weapons Kirren Tomandong

13 and Younger Forms Kirren Tomandong

14-17 Weapons Sammy Smith

14-17 Forms Sammy Smith

2013

Open Weight Overall Champion Jason Tankson Bourelly

Mens Sparring Anthony Merricks

Men’s Team Sparring Team Velocity

Women’s Sparring Gina Thornton

Women’s Team Sparring

Men’s Forms Sen Gao

Men’s Weapons Stephen Grasz

Womens Forms Caitlyn Dechelle

Women’s Weapons Caitlyn Dechelle

Adult Traditional Challenge Joe Castro

Junior Traditional Challenge Destiny Vergara

13 and Younger weapons Aiden Constadine

13 and Younger Forms

14-17 Weapons Reid Presley

Past Junior Champions 80’s, 90’s, 2000’s

Chad Mason, Wayne Daglish, Valerie Bruce, Cass Sigmon, Danielle Dixon, Nick Perdunn, Chris Millares, John Worden, Jessica Braun, Justin Shepard, Shelly Allen, Jack Felton, Willie Hicks, Donald Vickers, Randy Dugas, Jesse Jones, Donald Lee, Paul Deines, Craig Henningsen, Danielle Dixon, Kerriann McNulty, Christy Deines, Kyle Gray, Adrian Ulanoff, Eboni Adams, Dan Marshal, Josh Durbin, Ashley Artese, Jarrett Leiker, Tony Lopez

Amerikick Internationals Hall Of Fame Members

2016:  Doris Ebersole, Gary Landess

2015:  John Chung, Kurt Shryock, Mike Conroy

2014:  Mike Recinto, Manny Reyes, Ray McCallum

2013:  Dewey Earwood, Andrew Cabilan, Justin Smith

2012:  Roger Kemp, Donnie Ellixson, Georgette Ciukurescu

2011:  Christine Rodrigues, Mike Sautner

2010:  Clermont Poulin, Alex Davydov

2009:  Larry Carnahan, Jason Tankson, Bourelly

Past Years:  Richard Plowden, Emily Cooper, Dane Jenkins, Jennifer Robles, Boise Lydell, Danarae Benoit, Jerry Lemmons, Steve Katzer, Jerry Roberts, Craig Henninsgon, John Sharkey, Larry Tankson, Christi Deines, Garland Johnson, Chad Mason, Cass Sigmon, Kyle Gray, Nick Perdunn, Chris Millares, Butch Togisala, Michelle Krasnoo, Garry Dillingham, Earl Gilkey, John Worden, Paul Deines, Valery Bruce